• Home
    Home This is where you can find all the blog posts throughout the site.
  • Categories
    Categories Displays a list of categories from this blog.
  • Tags
    Tags Displays a list of tags that have been used in the blog.
387

The 97th Miss America Competition will air LIVE, Sunday, September 10th at 9:00 p.m. ET/PT on ABC!!

The 2018 Miss America Competition Tickets’ time frame for you and your friends and family to order competition tickets will end this Friday, August 4. After August 4th, all ticket orders will need to be placed through Ticketmaster. This is important, as competition ticket orders placed after Friday through Ticketmaster will not be afforded the option of seating with their state delegations.

Competition Dates

Preliminary Competition: September 6, 7, and 8, 2017, 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm ET
Final Night: September 10, 2017 at 9:00 pm ET, broadcast live on ABC

Competition Tickets

Visit the Miss Virginia/Miss America 2018 page.

Continue reading
0
1809

 Miss Virginia Family requests your prayers for the following:

b2ap3_thumbnail_mvo2017LOGO_SM_20170617-232420_1.jpg

The Miss Virginia Family wishes safe travels to all traveling to Orlando to cheer on our Miss Virginia's Outstanding Teen, Isabella Jesse as she competes for the title of Miss America's Outstanding Teen!!  Best of luck Isabella and enjoy your week

 

Continue reading
0
364

b2ap3_thumbnail_Miss-VA-2017_Arlington_Cecili-Weber.jpg   b2ap3_thumbnail_6_24_17MissVa-Finals_2413_rm_sm.jpg

(Right Photo Credit - Rick Myers)

Miss Virginia 2017 - Cecili Weber - Miss Arlington

1st RU - Taylor Reynolds

2nd RU - Cameron Smith

3rd RU - Carlehr Swanson

4th RU - Julia Braxton

 

Continue reading
0
236

The 2017 Miss Virginia Outstanding Teen is: Isabella Jessee, Miss Southwestern Virginia

b2ap3_thumbnail_6_24_17MissVa-Finals_2263_rm_sm.jpg

(Photo Credit: Myers Photography)

b2ap3_thumbnail_top5_rhudy.jpg 

(Photo credit: Michele Rhudy)

OUTSTANDING TEEN TOP 5:

4th RU: Hanover - Zoe Belle Lowe

3rd RU: Arlington - Annika Suh

2nd RU: Commonwealth - Victoria Chauh

1st RU: Roanoke Valey - Morgan Rhudy

Winner: Southwestern Virginia - Isabella Jessee

b2ap3_thumbnail_Teens_final.jpg 

Continue reading
0
876

Friday Night Preliminary Winners:

b2ap3_thumbnail_fridayprelim.jpg

Lifestyle and Fitness: Taylor Reynolds - State Fair of Virginia

Talent: Cameron Smith - Virginia Highlands

 b2ap3_thumbnail_cameron_fridaytalent_sm.jpg  b2ap3_thumbnail_taylor_friswimsuit_sm.jpg

Photo Credit: Julius Tolentino

Continue reading
0

Sponsors